Do You Remember

it

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Do You Remember

Quality:

Do You Remember - Single by Jay Sean. Article “Do You Remember” in Italian Wikipedia has 40.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 40 references and 13 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Italian) language version.

Since the creation of article “Do You Remember”, its content was written by 25 registered users of Italian Wikipedia and edited by 203 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 13 times in Italian Wikipedia and cited 347 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Italian): #22559 in August 2011
  • Global: #17591 in December 2009

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Italian): #160965 in May 2010
  • Global: #39817 in November 2009

There are 8 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean song)
58.2694
2Greek (el)
Do You Remember (τραγούδι, Jay Sean)
43.3452
3Italian (it)
Do You Remember
40.7142
4Russian (ru)
Do You Remember
38.4467
5Indonesian (id)
Do You Remember
36.7833
6Turkish (tr)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean şarkısı)
8.9633
7Polish (pl)
Do You Remember (singel Jaya Seana)
8.0124
8Portuguese (pt)
Do You Remember
5.2392
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Do You Remember" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean song)
622 675
2Italian (it)
Do You Remember
13 880
3Portuguese (pt)
Do You Remember
6 962
4Polish (pl)
Do You Remember (singel Jaya Seana)
5 567
5Turkish (tr)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean şarkısı)
3 879
6Indonesian (id)
Do You Remember
3 776
7Greek (el)
Do You Remember (τραγούδι, Jay Sean)
1 759
8Russian (ru)
Do You Remember
940
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Do You Remember" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean song)
974
2Italian (it)
Do You Remember
13
3Russian (ru)
Do You Remember
12
4Polish (pl)
Do You Remember (singel Jaya Seana)
11
5Portuguese (pt)
Do You Remember
10
6Indonesian (id)
Do You Remember
6
7Turkish (tr)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean şarkısı)
6
8Greek (el)
Do You Remember (τραγούδι, Jay Sean)
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Do You Remember" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean song)
132
2Italian (it)
Do You Remember
25
3Polish (pl)
Do You Remember (singel Jaya Seana)
14
4Portuguese (pt)
Do You Remember
9
5Turkish (tr)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean şarkısı)
9
6Greek (el)
Do You Remember (τραγούδι, Jay Sean)
5
7Indonesian (id)
Do You Remember
5
8Russian (ru)
Do You Remember
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Do You Remember" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean song)
3
2Greek (el)
Do You Remember (τραγούδι, Jay Sean)
0
3Indonesian (id)
Do You Remember
0
4Italian (it)
Do You Remember
0
5Polish (pl)
Do You Remember (singel Jaya Seana)
0
6Portuguese (pt)
Do You Remember
0
7Russian (ru)
Do You Remember
0
8Turkish (tr)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean şarkısı)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Do You Remember" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean song)
164
2Polish (pl)
Do You Remember (singel Jaya Seana)
53
3Greek (el)
Do You Remember (τραγούδι, Jay Sean)
36
4Portuguese (pt)
Do You Remember
29
5Indonesian (id)
Do You Remember
20
6Russian (ru)
Do You Remember
19
7Italian (it)
Do You Remember
13
8Turkish (tr)
Do You Remember (Jay Sean şarkısı)
13
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Citations:
Italian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
elGreek
Do You Remember (τραγούδι, Jay Sean)
enEnglish
Do You Remember (Jay Sean song)
idIndonesian
Do You Remember
itItalian
Do You Remember
plPolish
Do You Remember (singel Jaya Seana)
ptPortuguese
Do You Remember
ruRussian
Do You Remember
trTurkish
Do You Remember (Jay Sean şarkısı)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#160965
05.2010
Global:
#39817
11.2009

AI rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#22559
08.2011
Global:
#17591
12.2009

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Do You Remember from Wikipedia articles about All or Nothing, Jay Sean, Billboard Year-End Hot 100 singles of 2010, Jay Sean discography and Written on Her. Whereas reading the article about Do You Remember people most often go to Wikipedia articles on All or Nothing, Jay Sean, I Made It (Cash Money Heroes), Sean Paul discography and Sean Paul.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Italian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Fraternità sacerdotale San Pio X, Jeff Ekhator, Alessandro Bastoni, Marcel Lefebvre, Campionato mondiale di calcio 2026, Marcatori del campionato mondiale di calcio, Campionato mondiale di calcio, Kylian Mbappé, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information